Anteriores corporacións

Corporación municipal durante a VIII Lexislatura (2007 – 2011)

PSOE: 6
D. Vicente Gómez García (Alcalde)
D. Américo Santiago Silva (Tenente de Alcalde)
D. José Francisco Gago Fernández
D. Xosé Lois Santiago Rodríguez
D. Ramón Cañizo Montero
D. Daniel De Dios Manso
PP: 2
Dña. Julia María López Cabido
Dña. Ana Isabel Castiñeiras López
BNG: 1
D. Emilio Xosé González Lemos

Corporación Municipal durante a VII Lexislatura (2003 – 2007)

PSOE: 6
D. Raúl Fernández Fernández (Alcalde)
D. Vicente Gómez García (Tenente de Alcalde)
D. José Gago Prieto
D. Juan Antonio Diéguez Paz
D. Santiago Alonso Prieto
D. Xosé Lois Santiago Rodríguez
PP: 3
Dña. Mª del Carmen Alonso Salgado
D. Emilio José Costa García
D. Carlos Álvarez Vidal

 

Corporación Municipal durante a VI Lexislatura (1999 – 2003)

PSOE: 5
D. Raúl Fernández Fernández (Alcalde)
D. Vicente Gómez García (Tenente de Alcalde)
D. Ángel Prieto Pérez
D. Juan Antonio Diéguez Paz
D. Santiago Alonso Prieto
PP: 4
Dña. Julia María López Cabido
D. Remigio Álvarez Miranda
Dña. Catalina Castilla Collado
D. José Antonio Costa Castro

 

Corporación Municipal durante a V Lexislatura (1995 – 1999)

PSOE: 5
D. Raúl Fernández Fernández (Alcalde)
D. Manuel Guerra Carnero (Tenente de Alcalde)
D. Francisco Pérez Pérez
D. Ángel Domínguez Morán
D. Ramón Cañizo Montero
PP: 4
D. José Manuel Montero Novoa
D. Julio Rodríguez López
D. Remigio Álvarez Miranda
D. Amador Gómez Rodríguez

 

Corporación Municipal durante a IV Lexislatura (1991 -1995)

PSOE: 5
D. Raúl Fernández Fernández (Alcalde)
D. Xosé Paz Paz(Tenente de Alcalde)
D. Francisco Pérez Pérez
D. Abilio Bareira Carnero
D. Ramón Cañizo Montero
PP: 4
D. Luis Gil Rojas
D. Julio Rodríguez López
D. Dámaso Rodríguez Carnero
D. Dámaso Alonso Álvarez

 

Corporación Municipal durante a III Lexislatura (1987 – 1991)

PSOE: 4
D. Raúl Fernández Fernández (Alcalde)
D. Xosé Paz Paz (Tenente de Alcalde)
D. Abilio Bareira Carnero
D. Elisardo Domínguez Martínez
PP: 3
D. Severiano Álvarez Limia
D. Antonio Núñez González
ADEI: 1
D. Francisco Pérez Pérez
BNG: 1
D. José Barja Blanco

 

Corporación Municipal durante a II Lexislatura (1983 – 1987)

PGCdeO: 4
D. Severiano Álvarez Limia (Alcalde)
D. Ramón Paz Pérez
D. Aquilino Núñez Fernández
D. Eloy Salgado Castro
AP: 3
D. Rafael Rodríguez Puga (Tenente de Alcalde)
D. Juan Pérez Parada
D. Luis Lorenzo Manso
D. Antonio Núñez González
BNG: 2
D. José Barja Blanco
D. Cesáreo Salgado Carrajo
PSOE: 2
D. Santos Gómez Souto
D. César Pazos Freiría

Corporación Municipal durante a I Lexislatura (1979 – 1983)

UCD: 5
D. Severiano Álvarez Limia (Alcalde)
D. José Cerdeiriña Paradela (Tenente de Alcalde)
D. Manuel Núñez Rolán
D. Francisco Guerra Fernández
D. Avelino Fernández Nieves
CD: 4
D. José Sabariz Guerra
D. Severiano Miranda Lozano
D. Andrés Fernández Blanco
BN-PG: 2
D. Antonio Toro Martínez
D. José Barja Blanco

 

Predición Meteorolóxica

A Estela do Guerreiro